CJN! network members (as at November 2010)

* Members of some of the larger networks and federations are listed in italics, however please note that many of these member groups are, themselves, national networks or federations.

350.org

Action Aid Asia

Action pour un Développement Équitable, Intégré et Durable (ADEID), Cameroon

Africa Jubilee South

AAWORD, Senegal

ABEFDD, Mauritania

Africa Network for Environment and Economic Justice (ANEEJ), Nigeria

Africa Women´s Economic Policy Network, Africa

Africaine de Recherche & de Cooperation pour l’Appui au Developpement Endogene, Sénegal

African Forum & Network on Debt and Development, Africa

APROFES, Senegal

Cadtm-Niger, Niger

Catholic Economic Justice, Kenya

CECIDE, Guinea

Centre for Promotion of Economic and Social Alternatives, Cameroon

Chemchemi Ya Ukweli, Kenya

CNTS (Trade Union), Senegal

Daughters of Mumbi Global Resource Center, Kenya

Ecomic Justice Network, South Africa

EcoNews Africa, Kenya

Economic Justice Coallition , Mozambique

FORAM & CAHBA, Mali

Forum Africain Alternatives, Sénegal

FORUM DETTE ET PAUVRETE / Debt and Poverty Forum, Ivory Coast

Forum on Development, Ivory Coast

Forum sur la Dette Exterieure et le Developpement, Dem. Rep. Congo

Foundation for Human Rights & Democracy, Liberia

Genesis Community Development Assistance, Kenya

GRAPAD, Benin

GrassRootsAfrica, Ghana

Jesuit Hakimani Center, Kenya

JUBILE MALI / CAD, Mali

Jubilee 2000, Angola

Jubilee South Africa, South Africa

Jubilee Zambia/JCTR, Zambia

Jubileu Mozambique, Mozambique

KENDREN (Kenya Debt Relief Network), Kenya

KETAM (Kenya Treatment Action Movement), Kenya

Malawi Economic Justice Network (MEJN), Malawi

NAD/GRAPR (Via Campesina), Dem. Rep. Congo

ORCADE, Burkina Faso

Pan Africanist Youth & SSF, Senegal

Peace Humanus, Cameroon

ROPPA (Peasants Network), Senegal

SAPSN Southern African Peoples’ Solidarity Network, Africa

SEATINI, Kenya

Senegal Social Forum (SSF), Senegal

Tamwa (Tanzania Media Women’s Association), Tanzania

Tanzania Coalition Debt and Develpment, Tanzania

Tanzania Gender Network, Tanzania

Third World Network, Ghana

Togo Social Forum & GARED, Togo

Umzabalazo we Jubilee, South Africa

UNSAS (Trade Union), Senegal

USE, Senegal

USTG  & ADDEF, Guinea

Worldview-Gambia, Gambia

Zimbabwe Coalition on Debt and Development, Zimbabwe

African Biodiversity Network

Biowatch, South Africa

Grabe, Benin

GRAIN, Spain

Institute for Culture and Ecology, Kenya

Institute for Sustainable Development, Ethiopia

JVE, Togo

Kenya Biodiversity Coalition

Melca Mahiber, Ethiopia

NAPE Uganda

Nature Tropicale, Benin, Kenya

PELUM, Kenya

RAINS, Ghana

RIDEP, Kenya

SACDEP, Kenya

African Journalists On Trade and Development

Aitec-Ipam, France

Alianza Social Continental/Hemispheric Social Alliance

Alliance for Responsible Trade (ART), USA

ASC Chile, Chile

ASC Cuba, Cuba

ASC Uruguay, Uruguay

ASC-Perú, Peru

Asciación Nacional de Mujeres Rurales e Indígenas, Chile

Bloque Popular, Honduras

Central de los Trabajadores de la Argentina, Argentina

CLC, Canada

Common Frontiers, Canada

CONACAMI, Peru

Confederación General de Trabajadores de Perú (CGTP), Peru

Confederación Nacional Agraria, Peru

Ecuador Decide, Ecuador

Ecuarunari, Ecuador

Encuentro Popular, Costa Rica

Fundación Solón, Bolivia

Iniciativa Paraguaya para la Integración de los Pueblos, Paraguay

Mesa Global, Guatemala

Movimiento Boliviano, Bolivia

Movimiento Sí de los Pueblos (MOSIP), Argentina

Movimiento Social Nicaraguense, Nicaragua

Mujeres y Economía, Peru

PAPDA, Haiti

Plataforma Rural por la Tierra, Chile

REBRIP, Brasil

Recalca, Colombia

Red Sinti Techan, El Salvador

RMALC, Mexico

RQIC (Quebec), Canada

Networks/Redes

ATTAC

CADA

COMPA

Confederación Sindical de Trabajadores y Trabajadoras de las Américas (CSA)

Consejo Latinoamericano de Ciencias Sociales (CLACSO)

Coordinadora Andina de Organizaciones Indígenas (CAOI)

Coordinadora de Centrales Sindicales del Cono Sur

Coordinadora Latinoamericana de Organizaciones del Campo (CLOC)

CSSustentable

Grito de los Excluidos

Grupo de Trabajo en Agricultura y Comercio (GTAgriCom)

Jubileo Sur

OCLAE

PIDHDD

Red Internacional de Género y Comercio (IGTN)

Red Latinoamericana de Mujeres Trasformando la Economía (REMTE)

Alliance of Community Trainers, USA

Alter Ekolo, France

Alternative Energy Project for Sustainability

AMAN, Indonesia

Amici della Terra, Italy

Amigos de la Tierra, Argentina

Amigos de la Tierra, Spain

Amigu di Tera, Curacao

Anade, Spain

Aniban ng Manggagawa sa Agrikultura (Union of Agricultural Workers), Philippines

ARCI, Italy

Asia Indigenous Peoples Pact Foundation (AIPP)

Asia Pacific Forum on Women, Law and Development (APWLD)

Asia Pacific Research Network

Asociacion Comunidades Ecologistas la Ceiba – Amigos de la Tierra – COECOCEIBA, Costa Rica

Association Tunisienne pour la Protection de la Nature et de l’Environnement/ATPNE, Tunisia

ATTAC, Austria

ATTAC, France

ATTAC, Germany

ATTAC, Togo

Bank Information Centre, US

BELA, Bangladesh

Bharat Jan Vigyan Jatha, India

Biofuelwatch, UK

BIOTHAI Foundation, Thailand

Borok Peoples Human Rights Organisation, India

Brazilian Environmental Justice Network, Brazil

British-Russian Eco-Cultural Network, Russia/UK

BUND, Germany

CAIN/Oil Watch, Southeast Asia

Camp For Climate Action Aotearoa, New Zealand

Campagna per la Riforma della Banca Mondiale (CRBM), Italy

Campaign Against Climate Change Trade Union Group, UK

Campaign Against Climate Change/ Global Climate Campaign, UK

Canadians for Action on Climate Change, Canada

Carbon Trade Watch, Netherlands

CDM Watch, Germany

CEIBA, Guatemala

CENSAT Agua Viva, Colombia

Center for Development Programs in the Cordillera, Philippines

Center for Environmental Concerns, Philippines

Center for Environmental Law and Community Rights/CELCOR, Papua New Guinea

Center for Food Safety, US

Centre for Civil Society, South Africa

Centre for Environment and Development, Cameroon

Centre For Environmental Justice, Sri Lanka

Centro de Estudios Internacionales (CEI), Nicaragua

Centro Salvadoreo de Tecnologa Apropiada, El Salvador

CERDET, Bolivia

CESTA , El Salvador

CeVI – Centro di Volontariato Internazionale, Italy

Christian Aid, UK

Citizens For Justice, Malawi

Civic Response, Ghana

CLAES/Latin American Center Social Ecology, Uruguay

Climate Camp, Aotearoa/New Zealand

Climate Justice Action Milano, Italy

Climate Justice Infoshop ‘Without your walls’, Aotearoa/New Zealand

Climate SOS, US and Canada

Coalition for Nuclear Disarmament and Peace, India

CODEFF, Chile

Community Forest Network, Ghana

Computer Professionals’ Union, Philippines

CORE, India

Corporate Europe Observatory (CEO), Netherlands

Corporate Watch, UK

Council of Canadians, Canada

Dartmouth College, Climate Justice Research Project/Environmental Studies, US

Delhi Platform on Climate Change, India

Diakonia Council of Churches, South Africa

Dvizenje na Ekologistite na Makedonija/DEM, Macedonia

Eco Pax Mundi Network

Ecological Alert and Recovery (EARTH), Thailand

Ecologistas en Acción, Spain

Ecomunidades, Red Ecologista Autónoma de la Cuenca de México, Mexico

EcoNexus, UK

Ecopeace Party, South Africa

Ecumenical Coalition on Tourism (ECOT)

Eesti Roheline Liikumine, Estonia

Energy and Climate Policy Institute for Just Transition (ECPI), South Korea

Environmental Justice Climate Change Initiative, US

Environmental Rights Action, Nigeria

EQUATIONS, India

ETC Group

European Youth for Action

FairWatch, Italy

FASE, Brazil

Fédération pour une Alternative Social et Écologiste (FASE), France

FERN, UK

Focus on the Global South, India

Focus on the Global South, Philippines

Focus on the Global South, Thailand

For Mother Earth/Voor Moeder, Flanders and Brussels

Forest People’s Partnership, UK

Foundation for Consumers, Thailand

Foundation for Ecological Recovery (FER), Thailand

Foundation of Reclaiming Rural Agriculture and Food Sovereignty Action (RRAFA), Thailand

Freedom from Debt Coalition, Philippines

Friends of the Earth International

Friends of the Earth, Australia

Friends of the Earth, Cyprus

Friends of the Earth, England, Wales and Northern Ireland

Friends of the Earth, Flanders & Brussels

Friends of the Earth, Ghana

Friends of the Earth, Grenada

Friends of the Earth, Ireland

Friends of the Earth, Japan

Friends of the Earth, New Zealand

Friends of the Earth, Scotland

Friends of the Earth, Sierra Leone

Friends of the Earth, Slovakia

Friends of the Earth, Sweden

Friends of the Earth, United States

Friends of the Earth/Les Amis de la Terre, Canada

Funders Network on Trade & Globalization, US

Gegenstrom Berlin, Germany

GenderCC – Women for Climate Justice, Germany

Global 2000, Austria

Global Anti-Incinerator Alliance (GAIA)

Global Exchange, US

Global Forest Coalition

Alter Vida, Paraguay

ARA Arbeitsgemeinschaft Regenwald und Artenschutz, Germany

Atree, India, Nepal

Biofuelwatch, United Kingdom

BIOM, Kyrgystan

BROC, Russia

Bulgarian Society for the Protection of Birds/BirdLife, Bulgaria

CENDAH, Panama

Centre for Grassroots Development (CGD), India

CESTA, El Salvador

CICA, Central American Indigenous Council

CIMA, Mesoamerican Indigenous Council

CITI, Foundation for Traditional Knowledge

CODEFF, Chile

Cordillera’s Peoples’ Alliance, Philippines

Dzelkova, Georgia

Eco la Paz Argentina

ENVIROCARE, Tanzania

Foundation Kritisch Bosbeheer, Netherlands

Friends of the Earth, Argentina

Friends of the Siberian Forests – Russia

Fundación para el Conocimiento Tradicional, Panama

Fundaexpresión, Colombia

Global Justice Ecology Project, US

Green Cross, Ukraine

ICTI – Tanimbar, Indonesia

IIN, Kenya

Impac, Thailand

Indigenous Peoples of Africa Coordinating Committee

Indigenous Women’s Network on Biodiversity

Iniciativa Amotocodie, Paraguay

Institute for Cultural Affairs, Ghana

Justica Ambiental, Mozambique

Lokayan, Indonesia

NAT, Brasil

Nefan, Nepal

Network for the Indigenous Peoples, Solomons (NIPS)

Noosfera: Republican Scientific-Ecological Association, Tajikistan

PIPEC, New Zealand

Protect the Forest, Sweden

RMI – The Institute for Forest and the Environment, Indonesia

Sobrevivencia, Paraguay

Society for Wetland Biodiversity Conservation (SWBC), Nepal

Tarun Bharat Sangh, India

The Asociación Indigena de Limoncocha, Ecuador

The Centre for Environment and Development, Cameroon

The Himalaya Resources Foundation, Nepal

The National Association of Professional Environmentalists, Uganda

The Ole Siosiomaga Society, Samoa

The Wildlife Trust, Bangladesh

The Woodland League, Ireland

Timberwatch Coalition, South Africa

TWOE, Aotearoa

Viola, Russia

Global Justice Ecology Project, US

Global Witness, UK

Globalization Monitor, Hong Kong

Grassroots International, US

Grassroots Solutions for Climate Justice, North America

Green Formosa Front, Taiwan Rural Front, Taiwan

GroundWork, South Africa

GUAMINA, Mali

Haburas Foundation, Timor-Lest

Haiti Survie, Haiti

IBASE – Instituto Brasileiro de Análises Sociais e Econômicas, Brazil

IBON Europe

İklim İçin Gençlik (Turkish Youth Initiative on Climate Change), Turkey

Indigenous Environmental Network, US and Canada

Indonesia Fisherfolk Union/ Serikat Nelayan Indonesia (SNI), Indonesia

Indonesian Peasant’s Union, Indonesia

InspirAction, Spain

Institute for Agriculture and Trade Policy, US

Institute for Amazonian Research and Development, Brazil

Institute for Global Justice (IGJ), Indonesia

Institute for Security Studies, South Africa

Institute for Social Ecology, US

International Center for Technology Assessment, US

International Forum on Globalization, US

International Gender and Trade Network

International NGO Forum on Indonesia Development (INFID), Indonesia

International Rivers Network, US

Jubilee Debt Campaign

Jubilee South – Asia/Pacific Movement on Debt and Development

EquityBD, Bangladesh

VOICE, Bangladesh

Unnayan Onneshan, Bangladesh

SUPRO, Bangladesh

CDL, Bangladesh

Bangladesh Krishok Federation, Bangladesh

Bangladesh Jatiyo Sramik Jote, Bangladesh

INSAF, India

HNA, India

Nadi Gati Morcha, India

National Hawkers’ Federation, India

mines, minerals and People (mmP), India

Adivasi Mulvasi Astitva, India

Koalisi Anti Utang (KAU), Indonesia

KRUHA, Indonesia

Solidaritas Perempuan, Indonesia

WALHI, Indonesia

Serikat Petani Indonesia (SPI), Indonesia

IESR, Indonesia

MSN, Malaysia

Rural Reconstruction Nepal (RRN), Nepal

ANWA, Nepal

All-Nepal Peasants’ Federation (ANPFa), Nepal

Jagaran Nepal, Nepal

Human Rights Alliance – Nepal, Nepal

GEFONT, Nepal

Pakistan Fisherfolk Forum (PFF), Pakistan

Pakistan Kissan Rabita Committee, Pakistam

Freedom from Debt Coalition (FDC), Philippines

Center for Environmental Justice, Sri Lanka

PSI-Thailand, Thailand

ARENA, Asia

Asian Migrant Forum, Asia

Focus on the Global South, Asia

Migrant Forum in Asia, Asia

SAAPE, Asia

Jubileo Sur/Américas (JS/A)

Acción Ecologica, Ecuador

Afec Roga, Paraguay

Bloque Popular, Honduras

CEI Centro de Estudios Internacionales , Nicaragua

Centro de Estudios Escuela Para el Desarrollo , Colombia

Centro Martin Luther King, Jr., Cuba

CIEM, Cuba

Colectivo Eco Voces, Panamá

COMPA / Coordinador de Tendencias Clasistas , Venezuela

Coord. Nac. por la Integración y la Soberanía Energética , Paraguay

COPINH, Honduras

Dialogo 2000, Argentina

Federation of Independent Trade Unions FITUN, Trinidad & Tobago

FOBOMADE, Bolivia

FRENADESO, Panamá

Frente Social y Político, Paraguay

Grito de los Excluidos, Puerto Rico

Grito de los Excluidos, Venezuela

Jubileu Sul Brasil , Brasil

Jubileu Sul Brasil/Auditoria Cidada , Brasil

Lutheran World Federation Program on Illegitimate Debt, América latina – global

Marea Creciente Sonora, Mexico

Mesa de Mujeres y Economía, Colombia

Movimiento Social Nicaragüense, Nicaragua

Otros Mundos Chiapas, Mexico

PAPDA, Haití

Plataforma DESCAm, Uruguay

Proyecto Caribeño de Justicia y Paz, Puerto Rico

Red Sinti Techan, El Salvador

Rede Brasil sobre Instituições Financeiras Multilaterais, Brasil

Unión Nacional Ecologistas Salvadoreños UNES, El Salvador

Justica Ambiental, Mozambique

Kairos, Canada

Kalikasan Peoples Network for the Environment, Philippines

KIARA (Fishery Justice Coalition), Indonesia

Klima Kollektivet, Denmark

Klima! Bewegungs Netzwerk, Germany

Klimaforum Mexico AC, Mexico

KlimaForum09, Denmark

Korea Federation for Environmental Movements, South Korea

KRuHA – People’s Coalition for The Right to Water, Indonesia

La Via Campesina

ACALEN – Asociacion Central de Agricultores Luz y Esperanza de Nagua, Dominican Rep.

All Nepal Peasants’ Federation (ANPFA) Nepal

Arbeitsgemeinschaft Bäuerliche Landwirtschaft (ABL), Germany

Asociación Agropecuaria “Monte Ararat” El Salvador

Asociación de Pequeños productores del Noreste de Córdoba (APENOC), Argentina

Asociación de Pequeños y Medianos Productores de Panamá (APEMEP) Panama

Asociación de Trabajadores del Campo (ATC) Nicaragua

Asociación de Veteranos de la Guerrilla Salvadoreña: AVEGSAL El Salvador

Asociación Nacional de Agricultores Pequeños (ANAP) Cuba

Asociacion Nacional de Empresas Comercializadoras de Productores del Campo (ANEC), Mexico

Asociación Nacional de Mujeres Rurales e Indígenas (ANAMURI), Chile

Asociación Nacional de Trabajadores Agropecuarios (ANTA) El Salvador

Assembly of the Poor (AOP) Thailand

Associazione Italiana per l’Agricoltura Biologica (AIAB) Italy

Associazione Rurale Italiana (ARI), Italy

Assocjazzjoni Tal-Bdiewa-ATB Malta

Bangladesh Adivasi Samithy (BAS) Bangladesh

Bangladesh Kishani Sabha (BKS) Bangladesh

Bangladesh Krishok Federation (BKF) Bangladesh

Belize Association of Producer Organizations (BAPO) Belize

Bharatiya Kisan Union (BKU), Haryana India

Bharatiya Kisan Union (BKU), Madhya Pradesh India

Bharatiya Kisan Union (BKU), Maharshtra India

Bharatiya Kisan Union (BKU), New Delhi India

Bharatiya Kisan Union (BKU), Punjab India

Bharatiya Kisan Union (BKU), Rajasthan India

Bharatiya Kisan Union (BKU), Uttar Pradesh India

Bharatiya Kisan Union (BKU), Uttaranchal India

Border Farm Workers Project – Proyecto de Trabajadores Agricolas Fronterizos, USA

Central Independiente de Obreros Agricolas y Campesinos (CIOAC), Mexico

Coalicion de Organizaciones Democraticas de Uniones Campesinas (CODUC), Mexico

Coalition Paysanne de Madagaskar (CPM)Madagascar

COMITÉ DE UNIDAD CAMPESINA-CUC Guatemala

Concertation Nationale des Organsations Paysannes en Producteurs Agricoles du Congo (CNOP-Congo) Congo Brazzaville

Confederação das Associações de Camponeses e Cooperativas Agro-pecuárias de Angola (UNACA), Angola

Confederaçao Nacional da Agricultura (CNA) Portugal

Confederación Campesina del Perú (CCP) Peru

Confederación Hondureña de Mujeres Campesina -CHMC Honduras

Confederación Nacional Agraria (CNA) Peru

Confederación Nacional de Mujeres Campesinas-CONAMUCA Dominican Rep.

Confederación Nacional de Organizaciones Campesinas, Indígenas y Negras del Ecuador -FENACLE Ecuador

Confederacion Ranquil, Chile

Confederación Sindical Unica de Trabajadores Campesinos de Bolivia (CSUTCB), Bolivia

Confederación Única Nacional de Afiliados Al Seguro Social Campesino (CONFEUNASSC) Ecuador

Confédération Nationale des Syndicats d’Exploitants Familiaux (MODEF) France

Confederation of Farmers’ Unions (ÇIFÇTI-SEN), Turkey

Confederation Paysanne du Congo (COPACO/PRP), RD Congo

Confederation Paysanne France

CONFENACA. Confederación Nacional Campesina, Dominican Rep.

Conseil National de Concertation et de Cooperation des Ruraux (CNCR), Senegal

Consejo Andino de productores de Coca, Bolivia

Consejo Asesor Indígena (CAI) Argentina

Consejo Coordinador de Organizaciones Campesinas de Honduras (COCOCH) Honduras

Coordinador Nacional Agrario (CNA), Colombia

Coordinadora Agraria Nacional Ezequiel Zamora (CANEZ), Venezuela

Coordinadora de campesinos, indígenas y trabajadores rurales (COCITRA), Argentina

Coordinadora de Organizaciones de Agricultores y Ganaderos (COAG), Spain

Coordinadora Nacional de Organizaciones Campesinas (CNOC) Guatemala

Coordinadora Nacional de Organizaciones de Mujeres Trabajadoras Rurales e Indígenas-CONAMURI, Paraguay

Coordinadora Nacional de Viudas de Guatemala: CONAVIGUA, Guatemala

Coordinadora Nacional Indígena y Campesina: CONIC, Guatemala

Coordinadora Nacional Plan de Ayala (CNPA), Mexico

Coordination Nationale des Organisations Paysannes (CNOP), Mali

Coordination Togolese des Organisations Paysannes (CTOP), Togo

Euskal Herriko nekazarien Elkartasuna (EHNE), Bask Country/Spain

Farmer and Nature Network (FNN), Cambodia

FECAIMAT – Federacion de Campesinos Independientes Mamá Tingó, Dominican Rep.

FEDECARES – Federacion de Caficultores del Sur, Dominican Rep.

Federación de Asociaciones Cooperativas de Producción Agropecuaria deR.L.: FEDECOPADES, El Salvador

Federación de Cooperativas de la Reforma Agraria Región Central: FECORACEN de R.L. El Salvador

Federación Nacional de Asociaciones de Cooperativas de Producción Agropecuarias: FENACOPAZ, El Salvador

Federación Nacional de Cooperativas Agropecuarias (FENACOA), Colombia

Federación Nacional de Mujeres Campesinas de Bolivia “Bartolina Sisa” (FNMCB), Bolivia

Federación Nacional de Organizaciones Campesino-Indígenas (FENOCIN), Ecuador

Federación Nacional Sindical Unitaria Agropecuaria (FENSUAGRO-CUT), Colombia

Federation Unie de Groupements d’Eleveurs et d’Agriculteurs (FUGEA), Belgium

Florida Association of Farmworkers, USA

FNCEZ – Frente Nacional Campesina Ezequiel Zamora, Venezuela

Frente Democratico Campesino de Chihuahua (FDCC), Mexico

Frie Boender, Denmark

Fundación de Promotora de Cooperativas: FUNPROCOP, El Salvador

Hametin Agrikultura Sustantavel Timor Lorosa’e (HASATIL), Timor Leste

Indonesia Peasant Union/ SPI, Indonesia

Karnataka Rajya Ryota Sangha (KRRS), India

Kerala Coconut Farmers Association, India

Kilusang Magbubukid ng Pilipinas (KMP), Philippines

Korea Women Peasant Association –KWPA, South Korea

Korean Peasant League (KPL), South Korea

L’Autre Syndicat, Switzerland

Landless Peoples Movement (LPM), South Africa

MCCU – Movimiento de Campesinos Trabajadores Las Comunidades Unidas, Dominican Rep.

Mesa Agropecuaria y Forestal –MAF, Nicaragua

Mesa Coordinadora de Organizaciones Campesinas (MCNOC), Paraguay

Mesa Nacional Campesina de Costa Rica (MNC-CR),Costa Rica

Mesa Permanente de Mujeres Rurales: MPMR, El Salvador

Monlar -(Movement for National Land and Agricultural Reform), Sri Lanka

Mouvement d’Action Paysanne-MAP, Belgium

Mouvement International de Jeunesse Agricole Rurale Catholique- (MIJARC-Europe), Belgium

Mouvement Paysan de Papaye (MPP), Haiti

Mouvman Peyizan Nasyonal Kongre Papay (MPNKP), Haiti

Movimento de Atingidos por Barragens (MAB), Brazil

Movimento de Mulheres Camponesas (MMC), Brazil

Movimento dos Pequenos Agricultores (MPA), Brazil

Movimento dos Trabalhadores sem Terra (MST), Brazil

Movimiento Campesino de Santiago del Estero (MOCASE), Argentina

Movimiento Campesino Paraguayo (MCP), Paraguay

Movimiento de Trabajadores sin Tierra (MST), Bolivia

Movimiento Nacional Campesino e Indígena – MNCI Argentina

Mtandao wa Vikundi vya Wakulima Tanzania (MVIWATA) – Tanzanian Network of Farmers’Groups, Tanzania

Nandya Raita Samakya, Andra Pradesh, India

National Association of Latino Farmers and Ranchers Trade Association, USA

National Family Farm Coalition (NFFC), USA

National Farmers Association, St. Lucia

National Farmers Union (NFU), Canada

National Farmers Union, St. Vincent

NEAK: New Agricultural Movement of Greece, Greece

Nederlandse Akkerbouw Vakbond (NAV), Netherland

Nepal Agricultural Labor Association, Nepal

Nepal National Fish Farmers Association, Nepal

Nepal National Peasants Women’s Association, Nepal

Nordbruk, Sweden

Norsk Bonde – Og Smabrukarlag (NBS), Norway

Northern Peasant Federation (NPF), Thailand

Nouminren (Japan Family Farmers Movement), Japan

Organizacion de Lucha por la Tierra (OLT), Paraguay

Österreichische Bergbauernvereinigung (ÖBV), Austria

Pagkakaisa para sa Tunay na Repormang Agraryo at Kaunlarang Pangkanayunan (PARAGOS), Philippines

Pastoral da Juventude Rural –PJR, Brazil

Persatuan Kebajikan Melayu Pesisir Kampung Tambirat (Panggau), Malaysia

Plateforme Paysanne du Niger (PFPN), Niger

Red de Mujeres Rurales de Uruguay – RMRU, Uruguay

RETOÑO – Confederacion de Organisaciones Campesinas y Barriales del Sur, Dominican Rep.

Rural Coalition, USA

Scottish Crofting Federation, Scotland/UK

Sindicato de Obreros del Campo de Andalucía (SOC), Spain

Sindicato Labrego Galego (SLG), Spain

Tamil Nadu Farmers Association, India

Tet Kole ti Peyizan Ayisyen – TK, Haiti

União Nacional de Camponeses (UNAC), Mozambique

Union Nacional de Organizaciones Regionales Campesinas Autonomas (UNORCA), Mexico

Unión Nacional de Productores Agropecuarios Costarricense: UNAG, Costa Rica

Unión Nacional de Trabajadores Agropecuarios: UNATA, El Salvador

Union Paysanne – Quebec, Canada

Uniterre, Switzerland

UPA NACIONAL, Costa Rica

Vietnamese National Farmers Union (VNFU), Vietnam

WINFA – Association of Caribbean Farmers, Windward Islands

LABOR, Peru

Land For Peace, South Africa

Latvijas Zemes draugi, Latvia

Lawyer’s Environmental Action Team (LEAT), Tanzania

Legal Rights and Natural Resources Center, Philippines

Legambiente, Italy

Les Amis de la Terre, Belgium

Les Amis de la Terre, France

Les Amis de la Terre, Togo

Liberazioni 3E, Italy

Lietuvos Zaliuju Judejimas, Lithuania

Little Village Environmental Justice Organization (LVEJO), US

Magyar Termeszetvedok Szovetsege, Hungary

Malaysian Youth Climate Justice Network, Malaysia

Mani Tese, Italy

Maudesco, Mauritius

Memoire des luttes, France

Milieudefensie, Netherlands

Miljoforbundet, Sweden

MOC: Mouvement des Objecteurs de Croissance, France

Montreal Quaker Meeting, Canada

Mouvement Ecologique, Luxembourg

Moviment ghall-Ambjent, Malta

Movimiento Ciudadano Frente Al Cambio Climatico, Peru

Movimiento Madre Tierra, Honduras

Nadi, Indonesia

National Assciation of Professional Environmentalists (NAPE), Uganda

National Fisheries Solidarity Movement, Sri Lanka

National Forum for Advocacy, Nepal

NET Foundation, Thailand

Network for Political and Social Rights, Greece

New Internationalist

NOAH, Denmark

Norges Naturvernforbund, Norway

North East Peoples Alliance, India

NOUMINREN (Japan Family Farmers’ Movement), Japan

Nucleo Amigos da Terra, Brazil

Oakland Institute/Red VIDA, US

Oilwatch South America/ Accion Ecologica

Otros Mundos, Mexico

Oxfam Solidarity, Belgium

Pakistan Fisherfolk Forum, Pakistan

Pan African Climate Justice Alliance

PENGON, Palestine

Peoples’ Movement on Climate Change

AGHAM, Philippines

Asia Pacific Forum for Women, Law and Development (APWLD)

Asia Pacific Indigenous Youth Network

Asia Pacific Mission for Migrants

Asia Pacific Research Network

Asian Rural Women’s Coalition

Bagong Alyansang Makabayan, Philippines

Coastal Development Partnership, Bangladesh

Cordillera Peoples Alliance, Philippines

COURAGE, Philippines

GABRIELA, Philippines

IBON Europe

IBON Foundation, Inc., Philippines

Indigenous Peoples Movement for Self Determination and Liberation, Philippines

Institute for National and Democratic Studies (INDIES), Indonesia

INTAL, Belgium

International Migrants Alliance

International NGO Forum for Indonesian Development (INFID), Indonesia

Kalikasan- Peoples Environment Network, Philippines

Kilusang Magbubukid ng Pilipinas, Philippines

Kilusang Mayo Uno, Philippines

Peoples Coalition for Food Sovereignty, Philippines

Pesticide Action Network, Asia

Religious of the Good Shepherd, Philippines

RESIST!, Philippines

Philippine Climate Watch Alliance (PCWA), Philippines

Philippine Movement for Climate Justice (PMCJ), Philippines

Alliance of Progressive Labor (APL)

Alyansa Tigil Mina (ATM)

Aniban ng Manggagawa sa Agrkultura (AMA)

Bukluran ng Manggagawang Pilipino (BMP)

Bukluran sa Ikauunlad ng Sosyalistang Isip at Gawa (BISIG)

Care for the Earth

Center for Empowerment and Resource Development (CERD)

Faith-based Congress Against Immoral Debts (FCAID)

FDC Women’s Commitee

Focus on the Global South-Philippines

Freedom from Debt Coalition (FDC)

FDC, Cebu City

FDC,  Iloilo City

FDC, Negros

FDC, Eastern Visayas

FDC, Socsksargen,

FDC, Western Mindanao,

FDC, Davao City,

GCAP, Philippines

ODA-Watch

Great Work Movement

Integrated Rural Development Foundation – Task Force Food Sovereignty (IRDF)

Samahan ng Demokratikong Kabataan (SDK)

Kabataan Kontra Kahirapan (KKK)

Katipunanpara sa Pagpapalaya ng Sambayanan (KALAYAAN!)

Kilusan ng Pagkakaisa ng Maralitang Taga-Lungsod (KPML)

Kilusan Para sa Pambansang Demokrasya (KPD)

Kilusang Mangingisda (KM)

Koalisyong Pabahay ng Pilipinas(KPP)

La Liga Policy Institute

Legal Rights and Natural Resources Center – FOE Pilipinas (LRC-KsK)

Makabayan

Makabayan Pilipinas

Pagkakaisa ng Kababaihan para sa Kalayaan (Kaisa-Ka)

Pambansang Kilusan ng mga Kababaihan sa Kanayunan (PKKK)

Pandayan

Pandayan para sa Sosyalistang Pilipinas (PANDAYAN)

Partido ng Manggagawa (PM)

Philippine Legislators Committee on Population and Development Foundation (PLCPD)

Philippine Rural and Reconstruction Movement (PRRM)

Sagip-Sierra Madre Network

Sibuyan Island Sentinels League for Environment

SARILAYA

Tambuyog Development Center

Task Force Food Sovereignty (TFFS)

Youth Against Debt (YAD)

Youth for Nationalism and Democracy (YND)

PIPEC, Aotearoa/New Zealand

PLATFORM, UK

Polski Klub Ekologiczny/PKE, Poland

Pro Natura, Switzerland

Pro-Public, Nepal

Project for Ecological Awareness Building, Thailand

Quaker Earthcare Witness, Canada

Rainforest Action Network, USA

REBRIP – Brazilian Network for the Integration of Peoples, Brazil

Red Ambiental Loretana, Italy

REDES, Uruguay

Relocalisons, France

Renewable Energy Centre of Port Elizabeth, South Africa

Republic Hnutí Duha, Czech Republic

Réseau Oecuménique Justice et Paix, Canada

Rising Tide North America

Sahabat Alam Malaysia/SAM, Malaysia

Salva le Foreste, Italy

Sisters of Notre Dame and Conselho Indigenista Missionário, US/Brazil

Sobrevivencia, Paraguay

Sobreviviencia, Paraguay

SoCCSKSarGenDS – Alliance for Genuine Development, Inc, Philippines

Society for Threatened Peoples International (STPI)

Solidarity Workshop, Bangladesh

South Durban Community Environmental Alliance, Durban, South Africa

Suluh Muda Indonesia (SMI), Indonesia

Suomen Maan ystävät ry, Finland

Sustainable Agriculture Foundation, Thailand

Sustainable Development Institute (SDI), Liberia

Sustainable Energy & Economy Network/ IPS, USA

Syinc, Singapore

Tanzanian Forest Conservation Group, Tanzania

Terra! onlus, Italy

Texas Climate Emergency Campaign, US

Thai Working Group for Climate Justice, Thailand

The Coconut Free Press Trust, Aotearoa/New Zealand

The Gaia Foundation, UK

The Greens Movement of Georgia, Georgia

Third World Network

Tibet Justice Centre, US

Tibet Third Pole

Timberwatch Coalition, South Africa

Transnational Institute, Netherlands

UK Youth Climate Coalition, UK

UNANIMA International

Union Syndicale Solidaires, France

Walhi/ FOE, Indonesia

Watch Indonesia!, Indonesia

What Next, Sweden

World Development Movement, UK

World Rainforest Movement, Uruguay

X minus Y Solidarityfund

Yarra Climate Action Network, Australia

Yonge Nawe Environmental Action Group/ Friends Of the Earth, Swaziland

Youth for Climate Justice, US

Zelena Akcija /Green Action, Croatia

Zelenyi Svit, Ukraine

Zero Carbon World Concert, UK

Zwartkops Conservancy (previously Trust), South Africa



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *